3. Domestic corruption violations involving companies; and
  4. Healthcare fraud schemes that target private insurers or nonpublic healthcare benefit programs or that defraud patients, investors or nongovernmental entities in the healthcare industry and that are not subject to qui tam recovery under the FCA. Under the program, the DOJ will use the Attorney General’s discretionary authority under 28 U.S.C. §524(c) to pay “awards for information or assistance leading to a civil or criminal forfeiture” in these areas of focus.