Lutz, 253 NY 124, 127-128).The current version of the business records rule provides that“[a]ny writing or record, whether in the form of an entry in a book or otherwise, made as a memorandum or record of any act, transaction, occurrence or event, shall be admissible in evidence in proof of that act, transaction, occurrence or event, if the judge finds that it was made in the regular course of any business and that it was the regular course of such business to make it, at the time of the act, transaction, occurrence or event, or within a reasonable time thereafter” (CPLR 4518[a]).An “electronic record…shall be admissible in a tangible exhibit that is a true and accurate representation of such electronic record” (id.). A court “may consider the method or manner by which the electronic record was stored, maintained or retrieved in determining whether the exhibit is a true and accurate representation of such electronic record” (id.). However, “[a]ll other circumstances of the making of the memorandum or record, including lack of personal knowledge by the maker, may be proved to affect its weight, but they shall not affect its admissibility” (id.; see People v. Kangas, 28 NY3d 984, 985-986; cf.