Thank you for sharing!
[…] [FOOTNOTE 10] For these reasons, we will reverse the District Court’s order of November 5, 1998, to the extent it is inconsistent with this opinion and will remand for proceedings consistent with this opinion. A True Copy: Teste: Clerk of the United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit :::FOOTNOTES::: FN1 Under New Jersey law, health care facilities are required to maintain certificates of need issued by the Department of Health. N.J.S.A. 26:2H-7 (West 1999) (“No health care facility shall be constructed or expanded, and no new health care service shall be instituted .. . except upon application for and receipt of a certificate of need . . . .”).