Upon the expiration of the period provided in OCGA § 17-10-1 f, post-appeal pleadings filed in the sentencing court seeking sentence modification must set forth why the sentence is void, i.e., how it imposes punishment the law does not allow. Citations and punctuation omitted. Hughes v. State , 273 Ga. App. 705, 705-706 615 SE2d 819 2005. Colson’s sentence was within the statutory range of punishment permitted by OCGA § 16-10-52 b 1 “a person who, having been convicted of a felony, is convicted of the offense of escape shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years.”