It was determined that Reeves was known as “Pig” and had multiple prior felony convictions.
Reeves makes several attacks on Polite’s credibility and argues that his identification was the only evidence linking Reeves to the crimes. “We do not determine the credibility of eyewitness identification testimony. Rather ‘the determination of a witness’ credibility, including the accuracy of eyewitness identification, is within the exclusive province of the jury.’ ” Cit. OCGA § 24-4-8 provides that “ the testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.” Frazier v. State , 305 Ga. App. 274, 275 1 699 SE2d 747 2010. The evidence was sufficient to authorize a rational trier of fact to find beyond a reasonable doubt that Reeves was guilty of the crimes for which he was convicted. Jackson v.