After Stephen Metzager was arrested for driving under the influence of alcohol, he filed a motion in limine to suppress the results of the state administered breath test, contending he was not given an opportunity to take an independent blood test by a qualified person of his own choosing in accordance with OCGA § § 40-5-67.1 b 2 and 40-6-392 a 3. The trial court granted his motion, and the state appeals. We find no error and affirm. Under OCGA §40-6-392 a 3, a person who undergoes a chemical test at the request of a law enforcement officer is entitled to have a “qualified person of his own choosing administer a chemical test or tests in addition to any administered at the direction of a law enforcement officer.” OCGA § 40-5-67.1 b 2 is the implied consent notice for suspects age 21 or over, and this notice provides, in part, “After first submitting to the required state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense and