We find no error and affirm. Under OCGA §40-6-392 a 3, a person who undergoes a chemical test at the request of a law enforcement officer is entitled to have a “qualified person of his own choosing administer a chemical test or tests in addition to any administered at the direction of a law enforcement officer.” OCGA § 40-5-67.1 b 2 is the implied consent notice for suspects age 21 or over, and this notice provides, in part, “After first submitting to the required state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense and from qualified personnel of your own choosing.”
The videotape of Metzager’s stop shows that after arresting Metzager, the officer misreads Georgia’s implied consent notice.