The Hudson Trio, LLC, Starke V. Hudson, and Joe R. Hudson hereinafter “appellants” appeal from the Madison County Superior Court’s order denying their motion for new trial following the confirmation of a foreclosure sale conducted by The Buckhead Community Bank d/b/a Forsyth Community Bank “appellee”. Finding no error, we affirm. In confirming a nonjudicial foreclosure sale under OCGA § 44-14-161, the trial court “shall require evidence to show the true market value of the property sold under the powers and shall not confirm the sale unless it is satisfied that the property so sold brought its true market value on such foreclosure sale.”1 In such proceedings, the trial court sits as the trier of fact, and its findings and conclusions have the effect of a jury verdict.2 Thus, we will not disturb the trial court’s decision if there is any evidence to support it.3 Additionally, “we do not determine witness credibility or weigh the