Appellant Paul E. Raber was indicted for 33 counts of violating OCGA § 16-13-42 a 1 by unlawfully distributing or dispensing a controlled substance, in that he, being a licensed practitioner under the laws of this state, “did unlawfully issue a prescription document signed in blank in violation of OCGA § 16-13-41 . . . .” R. II, 4-14 This language is taken from the first sentence of OCGA § 16-13-41 h, which provides that “it shall be unlawful for any practitioner to issue any prescription document signed in blank.” The trial court denied a motion filed by Appellant to dismiss the indictment on constitutional due process grounds. He appeals pursuant to our grant of his application for interlocutory appeal. Appellant contends that OCGA § 16-13-41 h is unconstitutionally vague as applied in this case.