Thus, the record supports the trial court’s conclusions that Husband’s income was at least $65,000 per year, that the alimony award was proper, and that Husband’s age and health conditions did not adversely affect his ability to pay child support. See id. at 552; see also OCGA § 19-6-1 b to show lack of entitlement to alimony, spouse must “establish by a preponderance of the evidence that the separation between the parties was caused by the other party’s adultery or desertion”.1 Therefore, the trial court’s conclusions will not be disturbed here. Wood v. Wood , 283 placeStateGa.8 1 655 SE2d 611 2008.2 See also OCGA § 19-6-15 I 2 H trial court may, but is not required to, reduce child support obligation based on mortgage payments.