The Probate Court of Candler County thereafter ordered that the 1989 Will be probated in solemn form and that, if its order were reversed on appeal, the 1998 Will should be probated. The Heirs appealed this decision to the superior court which, on motion for summary judgment brought by the Heirs, determined that both the 1989 Will and the 1998 Will had been revoked by Decedent prior to his death. The Executor now appeals this ruling, arguing that the 1998 Will was not revoked.3 We affirm. OCGA § 53-4-46 a provides: “A presumption of intent to revoke arises if the original of a testator’s will cannot be found to probate.” Therefore, at the outset, there is a presumption of revocation in this case because the original will was never found. The evidence further supports this presumption. Testimony shows that, in 2000, Decedent consulted an estate planning attorney about having a new will drafted.