Title to any supplies, materials, equipment, or other personal property shall remain in the Lessee until fully paid. This Contract shall terminate immediately and absolutely at such time as appropriated and otherwise unobligated funds are no longer available to satisfy any obligation of Dawson County under the terms of this Contract. hereinafter “Paragraph 22″ The provisions of this paragraph generally track the language of OCGA § 36-60-13, which governs “multiyear lease, purchase, or lease purchase contracts of all kinds for the acquisition of goods, materials, real and personal property, services, and supplies” by a county or municipality.5 The Lease contains separate provisions for the termination of the Lease by the County should Etowah Valley default on the terms of the Lease.