Penal Code § 22.011. As to each victim, both of whom were adult women, the indictments charged that Sharma intentionally and knowingly caused the penetration of the female sexual organ of his victim by placing his sexual organ in the female sexual organ of the victim, “without the consent of the victim, namely Sharma was a clergyman who caused the victim to submit and participate by exploiting the victim’s emotional dependency on Sharma in his professional character as spiritual advisor.” These indictments were returned pursuant to Tex. Penal Code § 22.011 b 10, which provides that a sexual assault is without consent if “the actor is a clergyman who causes the other person to submit or participate by exploiting the other person’s emotional dependency on the clergyman’s professional character as a spiritual adviser.” Sharma was convicted by a jury of the 1999 charge and entered a plea of nolo contendere to the 2000 charge.