The mother of A. J. I. and S. I. appeals from the juvenile court’s orders finding A. J. I. and S. I. to be deprived children and placing them in the temporary custody of the Franklin County Department of Family and Children Services. The mother contends that the findings of deprivation were not supported by clear and convincing evidence. We agree and reverse. Under OCGA § 15-11-2 8 A, a deprived child is one who is “without proper parental care or control, subsistence, education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for the child’s physical, mental, or emotional health or morals.” That definition focuses upon the needs of the child regardless of parental fault. . . .To authorize even a loss of temporary custody by a child’s parents, on the basis of deprivation, the deprivation must be shown to have resulted from unfitness on the part of the parent, that is, either