Chason , 265 Ga. 497 458 SE2d 631 1995 mandamus not available to review judicial decision that judgment entered conformed to the jury verdict; Rossi v. Price , 237 Ga. 651, 652 229 SE2d 429 1976 mandamus not available to review judicial decision denying petition to vacate order committing juvenile to custody; Barksdale v. Cobb , 16 Ga. 13 1854 mandamus not available to review refusal of the Ordinary to grant letters of administration pendente lite. See also OCGA § 9-6-20 “The writ of mandamus may issue to compel a due performance, if there is no other specific legal remedy for the legal rights.