(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Id. Once the settlement agreement has been incorporated into a final decree, the parties’ obligations “can be affected only by means of an action addressing the underlying divorce decree itself.” Id.In this regard, Wife was not authorized to file an actual petition for a revision of “alimony” here, as it is undisputed that she was not awarded alimony in the original divorce decree. See OCGA § 19-6-21 (“A petition authorized in subsection (a) of Code Section 19-6-19 [regarding the revision of a judgment for permanent alimony] can be filed only where a party has been ordered . . . to pay permanent alimony . . . and not where the former spouse of such party has been given an award from the corpus of the party’s estate in lieu of such periodic [alimony] payment”).[1] Instead, in order to challenge the final decree under the circumstances of this case, she had to directly attack the judgment itself through a timely filed motion pursuant to OCGA § 9-11-60:A judgment may be attacked by motion for a new trial or motion to set aside. . . . A