See In the Interest of B. H., supra at 300 (4) (discovery in this type of proceeding “is allowed in the discretion of the judge”). In doing so, the court should consider whether any non-privileged information is “so material to the [mother's] case as to outweigh the policy, as expressed in [OCGA § 1511105 (f)], that a [GAL's] confidential information not be disclosed.” Id. at 299-300 (3) (applying former OCGA § 15-11-9.1 (h) (1), which provided that all records acquired, reviewed, or produced by a CASA — an individual appointed to advocate for the child’s best interests in a deprivation proceeding — “shall be deemed confidential and shall not be disclosed except as ordered by the court”).Judgment vacated and case remanded. Barnes, P. J., and McMillian, J., concur.