Hazelwood’s insurance policy obligates Auto-Owners to pay Hazelwood certain damages that he is otherwise legally entitled to recover from the owner of an “uninsured automobile.” Based on this, Hazelwood seeks recovery of the damages he alleges are due from Rose in excess of Rose’s coverage limits.[5] Hazelwood’s policy excludes from the definition of an uninsured automobile vehicles that are “furnished to or available for regular use of [Hazelwood] . . . .” Hazelwood argues that this exclusion violates the statutory requirement for Auto-Owners to provide UM coverage under OCGA § 33-7-11 (a).[6] In light of the nature of the truck at issue in this case, this argument fails.OCGA § 33-7-11 (a) provides: No automobile liability policy . . . shall be issued or delivered in this state to the owner of such vehicle . . . unless it contains an endorsement or provisions undertaking to pay the insured damages . . . of an insured under the named insured’s policy sustained from the owner or operator of an uninsured motor vehicle, within [certain specified] limits. . . .[7]