Thank you for sharing!
[…] Bishop v. Patton, 288 Ga. 600, 604 (3) (a) (706 SE2d 634) (2011), disapproved on other grounds, SRB Inv. Servs., LLLP v. Branch Banking & Tr. Co., 289 Ga. 1 (709 SE2d 267) (2011). The moving party, however, is not required to prove all four factors. SRB Inv. Servs., 289 Ga. at 5 n. 7. Rather, the trial court must balance the relative equities of the parties, and accordingly, the court has broad discretion in deciding whether injunctive relief is proper. See OCGA § 9-5-8 (“The granting and continuing of injunctions shall always rest in the sound discretion of the judge.”); Bernocchi v. Forcucci, 279 Ga. 460, 461 (614 SE2d 775) (2005).