She also testified that the methods she uses and the information she gathers are of the type regularly used by others in her profession. OCGA § 24-7-703 provides that if the facts or data relied upon by an expert are “of a type reasonably relied upon by experts in the particular field in forming opinions or inferences upon the subject, such facts or data need not be admissible in evidence in order for the opinion or inference to be admitted.” In addition, the testimony of an expert in the form of an opinion is not objectionable on the grounds that it embraces an ultimate issue to be decided by the trier of fact. See OCGA § 24-7-704 (a).