Mastrogiovanni v. State, 324 Ga. App. 739, 742 (2) (751 SE2d 536) (2013) (citation and punctuation omitted). Lynn argues that had counsel timely moved to suppress the items seized from his house, the trial court would have granted the motion because the warrant was illegally executed. See OCGA § 17-5-30 (a) (2) (“A defendant aggrieved by an unlawful search and seizure may move the court . . . to suppress . . . evidence . . . on the grounds that: The search and seizure with a warrant was illegal because . . . the warrant was illegally executed.”).