OCGA § 16-5-73 (b) (1) provides thatany person who intentionally causes or permits a child to be present where any person is manufacturing methamphetamine or possessing a chemical substance with the intent to manufacture methamphetamine shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than two nor more than 15 years. A child is any individual who is under the age of 18. OCGA § 16-5-73 (a) (2). “Chemical substances” includes pseudoephedrine and other chemicals used in the manufacture of methamphetamine. OCGA § 16-5-73 (a) (1). The statute provides that intent to manufacture “means but is not limited to the intent to manufacture methamphetamine, which may be demonstrated by a chemical substance’s usage, quantity, or manner or method of storage, including but not limited to storing it in proximity to another chemical substance or equipment used to manufacture methamphetamine.” OCGA § 16-5-73 (a) (3).In this case, the evidence established that Cummings’ daughter was six years old at the time the residence was searched and evidence of the methamphetamine lab was found by CCSO. NPLEx records indicated that both Cummings and her co-conspirator had made numerous purchases