(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Fertility Tech. Resources, Inc. v. Lifetek Medical, Inc., 282 Ga. App. 148, 14
[…] (Citations and punctuation omitted.) Fertility Tech. Resources, Inc. v. Lifetek Medical, Inc., 282 Ga. App. 148, 149 (637 SE2d 844) (2006); see also OCGA § 9-11-50 (a) (“If there is no conflict in the evidence as to any material issue and the evidence introduced, with all reasonable deductions therefrom, shall demand a particular verdict, such verdict shall be directed.”).So viewed, the evidence shows that Tate and Gleason entered into a business together in which they would purchase properties to renovate and resell.