“ It is the function of the jury, not the Court, to determine the credibility of witnesses and to weigh and resolve any conflicts in the testimony.” Blackman v. State, 178 Ga. App. 88, 89 (1) (342 SE2d 24) (1986). Here, law enforcement officers who were at the scene that night testified that they could see Jackson starting the fire through the kitchen windows. Thus, although it is correct that none of the State’s witnesses were presented as fire experts, the extent to which their testimony should be credited in regard to Jackson’s alleged act of arson was for the jury alone to resolve. See OCGA § 24-6-620 (“The credibility of a witness shall be a matter to be determined by the trier of fact[.]“). See also Gibbs v. State, 340 Ga. App. 723, 729 (3) (798 SE2d 308) (2017) (noting need for expert testimony only where “the conclusion of the expert is one which jurors would not ordinarily be able to draw for themselves; i.e., the conclusion is beyond the ken of the average layman.”