The trial court’s ruling on Jackson’s motion for new trial correctly notes that it is well-established that testimony of witnesses is sufficient to support a guilty verdict if it is believed by the jury. See OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). In this case, each victim testified with regard to how they knew that they had been fired upon.