In our view, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in making this distinction in this way. See Ellington v. State, 292 Ga. 109, 127 (7) (b) (735 SE2d 736) (2012) (“The line between permissible inquiry into ‘prejudice’ (a juror’s fixed opinion that a certain result should automatically follow from some fact, regardless of other facts or legal instructions) and impermissible questions of ‘pre-judgment’ (speculation about or commitment to the appropriate result based on hypothesized facts) can be hazy.”); OCGA § 15-12-133 (authorizing voir dire regarding “any fact or circumstance indicating any inclination, leaning, or bias which the prospective juror might have respecting the subject matter of the action”).b. Juror Jeanne stated that she had not seen any “cases” that had made her feel one way or the other about the death penalty but that it was possible that she had seen “something on T.V., like a program or something” that caused such feelings.