See Lance, 275 Ga. at 24 (27). To the extent that Willis further challenges the constitutionality of this statute on the ground that it provides that the failure to comply with the procedural requirements set forth in it should not serve as the basis for invalidating a criminal sentence, the claim has not been preserved for appellate review, because Willis has failed to show, nor is it apparent to us, that this particular argument was raised and ruled on in the trial court. See OCGA § 17-10.1.2 (d) (“No sentence shall be invalidated because of failure to comply with the provisions of this Code section.”).