We agree that the trial court erred but find that error to be harmless.Pursuant to OCGA § 17-16-8 (a), “the defendant’s attorney . . . no later than five days prior to trial, or as otherwise ordered by the court, shall furnish to the opposing counsel as an officer of the court, in confidence, the names, current locations, dates of birth, and telephone numbers of that party’s witnesses.” Additionally, OCGA § 17-16-10 provides, “[t]he defendant need not include in materials and information furnished to the prosecuting attorney under this article any material or information which the prosecuting attorney has already furnished to the defendant under this article.” The corrective actions available to the court are set out in OCGA § 17-16-6: If at any time during the course of the proceedings it is brought to the attention of the court that the defendant has failed to comply with [discovery requirements], the court may order the defendant to permit the