See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307, 319 (99 SCt 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979); White v. State, 293 Ga. 523, 523 (1) (753 SE2d 115) (2013). Under this review, we must “put aside any questions about conflicting evidence, the credibility of witnesses, or the weight of the evidence, leaving the resolution of such things to the discretion of the trier of fact.” White, 293 Ga. at 523 (1).OCGA § 16-8-9 provides that “[a] person commits the offense of theft by bringing stolen property into this state when he brings into this state any property which he knows or should know has been stolen in another state.” A defendant’s knowledge that goods are stolen can be established by direct evidence or circumstantial evidence that would, in the opinion of the jury, lead a reasonable person to believe that the property was stolen. Cunningham v. State, 222 Ga. App. 740, 742 (1) (b) (475 SE2d 924) (1996).