Holt, 334 Ga. App. at 615 (1) (a) (test for determining if suspect is under custodial arrest is whether reasonable person in suspect’s position would have thought detention was not temporary). So, “not long after [Cromartie] was pulled over,” his second-tier investigative detention came to an end. Cromartie does not argue that the officers lacked probable cause to arrest him, and the evidence supports a finding that they had probable cause to make the arrest. See OCGA § 16-10-25 (person commits a misdemeanor by giving “a false name, address, or date of birth to a law enforcement officer in the lawful discharge of his official duties with the intent of misleading the officer as to his identity or birthdate”). See also Loveless, 337 Ga. App. at 897 (1). Consequently, Cromartie was lawfully detained in a third-tier custodial arrest when the drug dog arrived and indicated the presence of drugs. Compare Dominguez, 310 Ga.