The marijuana weighed 15.575 ounces. An officer testified that these amounts of marijuana and cocaine were not indicative of personal use.(a) Drug offenses.As to the counts on which he was sentenced — trafficking in cocaine and possession of marijuana with intent to distribute — Cromartie argues that he was entitled to a directed verdict of acquittal because there was insufficient evidence to show that he either possessed those drugs or had the necessary intent to be convicted of those offenses.[2] A person commits the felony offense of trafficking in cocaine, in violation of OCGA § 16-13-31 (a) (1), by being “in possession of 28 grams or more of cocaine or of any mixture with a purity of 10 percent or more of cocaine[.]” And a person violates OCGA § 16-13-30 (j) (1) by, among other ways, “ possess[ing] with intent to distribute marijuana.”(i) Possession.Contrary to Cromartie’s argument, the evidence supported a finding that he was in possession of the bags of cocaine and marijuana found in the cargo area of