Worthen v. State, __ Ga. __, __ (3) (a) (Case No. S18A1212, decided Jan. 22, 2019). “Whether the state met its burden as to venue is a matter resting soundly within the purview of the jury, and ambiguities in the trial evidence must be resolved by the trial jury, not appellate courts.” Garza v. State, 347 Ga. App. 335, 337 (1) (b) (819 SE2d 497) (2018) (citations and punctuation omitted).Venue for the crime of armed robbery is the location where the victim lost complete dominion over the property taken. See Bradley v. State, 272 Ga. 740, 741-743 (2) (533 SE2d 727) (2000). See also OCGA § 16841 (a) (“A person commits the offense of armed robbery when, with intent to commit theft, he or she takes property of another from the person or the immediate presence of another by use of an offensive weapon, or any replica, article, or device having the appearance of such weapon.”).