Thank you for sharing!
[…] State, 317 Ga. App. 600, 605 (3) (732 SE2d 125) (2012).Having reviewed the evidence set out above as well as other evidence presented at trial, we conclude that ample evidence authorized the jury to conclude that Burgess sold cocaine and possessed cocaine with the intent to distribute.2. Burgess next argues that the trial court erred by denying his motion to suppress evidence seized during the search because there was insufficient probable cause to support the issuance of the warrant.   Under the Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution, OCGA § 17-5-21 (a), and established precedent, “[a] search warrant will only issue upon facts sufficient to show probable cause that a crime is being committed or has been committed.” State v.