Custody presupposes actual imprisonment or detention by law enforcement such that the person is not free to go about his or her normal activities.”[20](a) As an initial matter, OCGA § 16-6-5.1 (e) specifically provides that “[c]onsent of the victim shall not be a defense to a prosecution under this Code section.” Thus, although the Appellant insisted before and during trial that V. C. had consented to the sexual conduct at issue,[21] he could not rely on her alleged consent as a defense to the charges at issue in this case, i.e., that he violated OCGA § 16-6-5.1 (b) (3) by sexually assaulting V. C. while