his version of the events, as the jurors were authorized to do.[29]Thus, after viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the jury’s verdict,[30] we conclude that there was sufficient evidence for the jury to find, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the Appellant was guilty of sexually assaulting a person in custody.[31] Those convictions are affirmed.2. The Appellant contends that the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions for violation of oath by a public officer, arguing that the evidence failed to show that he had taken an oath “as prescribed by law,” as required by OCGA § 16-10-1. We disagree.OCGA § 16-10-1 provides that “[a]ny public officer who willfully and intentionally violates the terms of his oath as prescribed by law shall, upon conviction thereof, be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years.”[32] “[T]o prove a violation of this Code section, the State must present evidence that the defendant violated the terms of the oath actually administered and that those terms were from an oath ‘prescribed by law,’ that is, one that the legislature required of a public officer before entering the