However, we reverse the trial court’s decision to award fees and expenses related to Hill’s claims for custody and visitation/parenting time. Our reversal is pursuant to OCGA § 9-15-14 (c), based on Hill’s citation to recognized authority from other states. We thus vacate the $25,475.87 award, and remand the case for a hearing so that the trial court may determine which portion of the fees and expenses previously awarded relates to the legitimation claim.OCGA § 9-15-14 (a) provides for reasonable and necessary attorney fees and litigation costs to “any party against whom another party has asserted a claim, defense, or other position with respect to which there existed such a complete absence of any justiciable issue of law or fact that it could not be reasonably believed that a court would accept the asserted claim, defense, or other position.” In general,when we review an award of attorney fees under OCGA § 9-15-14 (a), we do so under the “any evidence” standard, a standard that ordinarily is marked by deference to the way in which the court below assessed the relevant evidence.