McMillian, Judge.In this drug trafficking case, the State appeals the trial court’s grant of a motion to suppress all of the evidence seized at a residence pursuant to two search warrants.[1] Because we find that the affidavits underlying these warrants provided the magistrate with sufficient information to support probable cause, we reverse the trial court’s order granting the motion to suppress.Under OCGA § 17521 (a), the issuance of a search warrant must be based upon an affidavit “which states facts sufficient to show probable cause that a crime is being committed or has been committed[.]” This means that the “ search warrant must be supported by probable cause, or reasonable grounds, to believe that evidence of a crime will be found in a particular place.” Hamlett v. State, 323 Ga.