Accordingly, Longleaf is inapposite.(B) Companion Statutes to OCGA § 31-6-44.Our conclusion is buttressed by other statutes which must be read in pari materi with OCGA § 31-6-44. See generally Jordan v. Marriott Intl., Inc., 346 Ga. App. 706, 712 (1) (b) (816 SE2d 822) (2018) (three coordinating statutes “must be read in pari materia, which means simply that they must be harmonized, and may not be read in a vacuum”) (citation and punctuation omitted).The General Assembly granted the DCH exclusive authority to administer the CON program. See OCGA § 31-6-21 (a). To that end, the DCH has the authority to, among other things: (1) “adopt, promulgate, and implement rules and regulations sufficient to administer . . . the certificate of need program;” (2) “define, by rule, the form, content, schedules, and procedure for submission of applications for certificates of need;” and (3) “grant, deny, or revoke a certificate of need as applied for or amended[.]” OCGA § 31-6-21 (b) (4), (5), and (10).Similarly, Article 3 of Title 31, Chapter 6 provides the DCH with authority to “to revoke a certificate of need, in whole or in part” for a varitety of reasons (OCGA §