Greene County, 303 Ga. 449, 454 (1) (a) (812 SE2d 278) (2018) (where “only potential parties to an action under OCGA § 367025.1 are counties and affected municipalities[, the statute] can only be interpreted as creating a waiver of sovereign immunity”) (emphasis supplied);[7] Colon, supra, 294 Ga. at 95-96 (1) (whistleblower statute waived sovereign immunity where “public employer” defined, in part, as “the executive, judicial, or legislative branch of the state ¼ or any local or regional governmental entity that receives any funds from the State of Georgia”) (emphasis supplied); OCGA § 45-19-22 (5) (Fair Employment Practices Act of 1978 defines “[p]ublic employer” as “any department, board, bureau, commission, authority, or other agency of the state“) (emphasis supplied).[8] Accordingly, in analyzing this case against existing precedent, we conclude that the language of the Trade Secrets Act defining “person” most closely resembles the language of the RICO Act defining “enterprise,” which we determined did not contain a waiver of the State’s