Investigators found Blackwell’s fingerprint inside the car that Ezell and the other man had abandoned near the bank. That car had been stolen two days before the bank robbery. In addition, Blackwell’s former girlfriend testified to an instance where Blackwell had borrowed her car in exchange for a Dodge Charger. Her testimony was consistent with Ezell’s description of a car swap the morning of the bank robbery. Blackwell does not challenge the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his convictions, and we find that this evidence authorized his convictions. See OCGA § 16-5-21 (aggravated assault), § 16-8-41 (armed robbery), § 16-11-37 (terroristic threats), § 16-11-106 (possession of firearm). See also OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) (“Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.”). So the state may retry him on remand. See Frazier v. State, 339 Ga. App. 405, 413 (5) (793 SE2d 580) (2016). 2. Admission of character evidence. Blackwell testified at trial, and during his cross-examination the prosecutor asked him about a prior arrest for armed robbery.