Boatright v. State, 327 Ga. App. 785, 787 (761 SE2d 176) (2014) (citation and punctuation omitted) (physical precedent). In challenging the denial of her motion for a directed verdict of acquittal, Gille argues that the state did not prove that the officers were in the lawful discharge of their official duties because there is no evidence of the order directing that she be taken to a facility for a mental health examination. See OCGA § 37-3-41 (b) (court “may issue an order commanding any peace officer to take such person into custody and deliver him or her forthwith for examination . . . to the nearest available emergency receiving facility”). Although the written order itself was not introduced, contrary to Gille’s argument, other evidence of the order was presented. One of the police officers testified that there was an involuntary pick-up order for Gille and that one of the deputies had it at the scene.