Anderson v. Atlanta Committee for the Olympic Games, 273 Ga. 113, 115 (537 SE2d 345) (2000). See also City of Chickamauga v. Hentz, 300 Ga. App. 249, 251 (684 SE2d 372) (2009). In denying CAT’s motion for summary judgment, the trial court concluded that a question of fact existed as to whether the purpose of the dock was recreational in nature. (a) A party seeking to benefit from the immunity provided by the RPA must be an “owner,” defined in OCGA § 51-3-21 (3) as “the possessor of a fee interest, a tenant, a lessee, an occupant, or a person in control of the premises.” It is undisputed that CAT does not own the dock. Nor does CAT argue that it was a tenant or lessee. Instead, CAT asserts that it is an “owner” of the dock under the RPA because it occupied the dock on numerous occasions the day of the accident because the Ferry docked there.