Farmer, 264 Ga. App. 299, 299 (1) (590 SE2d 254) (2003). Moreover, “[t]his Court must view all of the evidence and every presumption arising therefrom most favorably toward upholding the jury’s verdict. It is well settled that a strong presumption exists in favor of the validity of jury verdicts.”(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Davis v. Johnson, 280 Ga. App. 318, 321 (634 SE2d 108) (2006). The measure of damages for conversion of an ownership interest in property is the highest value of the property existing between its conversion and the time of trial. OCGA § 4412152 (“For personalty unlawfully detained, the plaintiff may recover a sum in the amount of the highest value which he is able to prove existed between the time of the conversion and the trial.”) “The measure of damages in cases of trespass to real property is the difference in the value thereof immediately before and immediately after the same is committed.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Sims v. Majors, 178 Ga. App. 679, 679 (2) (344 SE2d 501) (1986).