For purposes of this case, the relevant licensing requirements in Chapter 14 are delineated in OCGA § 43-14-8. OCGA § 43-14-8 (a) (1) provides, “[n]o person shall engage in the electrical contracting business as an electrical contractor unless such person has a valid license. . . .” And, OCGA § 43148 (b) states, in pertinent part, “[n]o person shall engage in the business of plumbing” as a master plumber or a journeyman plumber “unless such person has a valid license. . . .” This Court already has held that “a party’s failure to obtain a license to engage in certain