Vasaya and Lalani both testified that Vasaya purchased the winning ticket. “Speculation that raises a mere conjecture or possibility is not sufficient to create even an inference of fact for consideration on summary judgment.” BarbourAmir v. Comcast of Georgia/Virginia, Inc., 332 Ga. App. 279, 283 (1) (772 SE2d 231) (2015) (citations and punctuation omitted). Consequently, Flanagan’s testimony that Vasaya was not a bona fide purchaser is not sufficient to create a genuine dispute of a material fact. 3. The GLC also contends that the trial court erred in awarding attorney fees under OCGA § 13-6-11 at the summary judgment stage. We agree. OCGA § 13611 provides: “The expenses of litigation generally shall not be allowed as a part of the damages; but where the plaintiff has specially pleaded and has made prayer therefor and where the defendant has acted in bad faith, has been stubbornly litigious, or has caused the plaintiff unnecessary trouble and expense, the jury may allow them.” Here, in addition to granting summary judgment to Vasaya, the trial court also granted her request for attorney fees pursuant to OCGA § 13-6-11. On appeal, the GLC argues that the trial court’s award of attorney fees was erroneous because attorney fees under OCGA § 13-6-11 are a question for the