Thank you for sharing!
[…] Reid II, 344 Ga. App. at 898 (3), citing Reid I, 339 Ga. App. at 774-775 (1) (affirming the denial of Reid’s motion to withdraw his plea); Reid II, 344 Ga. App. at 897 (1) (concluding that Reid was “not entitled to appointed counsel on remand”); see also OCGA § 9-11-60 (h) (“any ruling by the Supreme Court [of Georgia] or the Court of Appeals in a case shall be binding on all subsequent proceedings in that case in the lower court”). 2. Reid also argues that his convictions for aggravated assault, felony obstruction, and misdemeanor obstruction on one officer and for felony obstruction and misdemeanor obstruction on a second officer should merge. We agree in part.