See id. Yost did not purport to tinker with the types of damages that had been available under the common-law torts.[13] Moreover, punitive damages were not at issue in Yost, so Yost‘s brief mention of them in footnote 3 (at the tail end of a background discussion that was largely dicta) was pure dicta, which actually mischaracterized the state of the law regarding punitive damages in abusive litigation torts. See, e.g., Jutcher, 67 Ga. at 538-539. In support of this dicta, Yost cited only former OCGA § 51-125, which provided for “additional damages” to “deter the wrongdoer from repeating the trespass or as compensation for the wounded feelings of the plaintiff,” and Westview Cemetery, which held that when a plaintiff’s only injury was to peace, happiness, or feelings under the predecessor statute to the first sentence of OCGA § 51-126, allowing her to recover punitive damages as well would be an impermissible double recovery, see Westview Cemetery, 234