OCGA § 51-7-81. The statutory tort expressly replaced all other abusive litigation torts except OCGA § 9-15-14: On and after April 3, 1989, no claim other than as provided in this article or in Code Section 9-15-14 shall be allowed, whether statutory or common law, for the torts of malicious use of civil proceedings, malicious abuse of civil process, nor abusive litigation, provided that claims filed prior to such date shall not be affected. This article is the exclusive remedy for abusive litigation. OCGA § 51-7-85. As to the damages available in a statutory abusive litigation case, as mentioned above, OCGA § 51-7-83 (a) says: “A plaintiff who prevails in an action under this article shall be entitled to all damages allowed by law as proven by the evidence, including costs and expenses of litigation and reasonable attorney’s fees.” (b) “All damages allowed by law as proven by the evidence” “All damages” is a broad phrase. In Gordon v.