Thank you for sharing!
[…] Autozone, Inc. v. Mesa, 342 Ga. App. 748, 753 (804 SE2d 734) (2017) (footnote omitted). Accordingly, because there was evidence in the record to support the Board’s finding that Hawkins’ work-related injuries had resolved as of August 1, 2017, the superior court erred in reversing the Board’s finding. 2. Appellants further contend that the superior court erred when it reversed the Board’s denial of Hawkins’ change of physician request despite the Board’s factual determination that no additional medical treatment was required for any work-related condition. We agree. OCGA § 34-9-200 (a) requires an employer to furnish the injured employee with medical treatment which “shall be reasonably required and appear likely to effect a cure, give relief, or restore the employee to suitable employment,” and OCGA § 34-9-201 (b) (1) allows the employer to satisfy that requirement by posting a panel of six physicians from which an employee may accept services.