State, 253 Ga. App. 510, 511 (559 SE2d 528) (2002) (ineffective assistance claim that counsel failed to properly challenge conviction on a particular count could not be pursued through motion to correct void sentence). Furthermore, Georgia law authorized the concurrent sentences that Jones received for false imprisonment and trafficking of persons for sexual servitude. Specifically, his sentence of 10 years in prison for false imprisonment fell within the statutory range of punishment for that offense. See OCGA § 16-5-41 (b) (“A person convicted of the offense of false imprisonment shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years.”). Likewise, his sentence of 20 years, to serve 13 years in prison and the remainder on probation, for trafficking of persons for sexual servitude fell within the statutory range of punishment. See former OCGA § 16-5-46 (f) (1) (Ga.