Specifically, his sentence of 10 years in prison for false imprisonment fell within the statutory range of punishment for that offense. See OCGA § 16-5-41 (b) (“A person convicted of the offense of false imprisonment shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years.”). Likewise, his sentence of 20 years, to serve 13 years in prison and the remainder on probation, for trafficking of persons for sexual servitude fell within the statutory range of punishment. See former OCGA § 16-5-46 (f) (1) (Ga. L. 2011, p. 217, § 1) (“[A]ny accused who commits the offense of trafficking a person for labor or sexual servitude shall be guilty of a felony, and upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than ten nor more than 20 years[.]“). Accordingly, Jones failed to present a cognizable claim that his sentence was void. See von Thomas, 293 Ga. at 572 (2).