Faircloth and Sexton argue that allowing the Beneficiaries to change the trustees by modifying the Trust conflicts with OCGA § 53-12-221 (a) (“the Removal Statute”), which provides: “A trustee may be removed: (1) In accordance with the provisions of the trust; or (2) Upon petition to the court by any interested person showing good cause.” They argue that this more specific language should control removal of trustees, and construing OCGA § 53-12-61 to allow removal by modifying the trust’s removal provisions renders OCGA § 53-12-221 meaningless. But this overlooks the fact that the two Code sections operate in different ways.