Thank you for sharing!
[…] (Citations and punctuation omitted.) Smart v. State, 299 Ga. 414, 417 (2) (788 SE2d 442) (2016). See also OCGA § 244403 (“Rule 403″) (“Relevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence”); State v. Jones, 297 Ga. 156, 159 (2) (773 SE2d 170) (2015).