The trial court allowed the admission of those convictions, entered about a year prior to the start of trial in this case, and the testimony of two Homeland Security agents who conducted the investigation resulting in his arrest in that case. The agents testified that they discovered that Wrice possessed on his computer and shared through the Internet images of young boys engaged in sexually explicit acts. Wrice pled guilty to one count of distribution of child pornography (18 USC § 2252 (a) (2)) and one count of possession of child pornography (18 USC § 2252 (a) (4) (B)). OCGA § 24-4-414 (a) provides: “In a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the accused’s commission of another offense of child molestation shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant.” Another “offense of child molestation” includes conduct that would constitute possession or distribution of child pornography in violation of OCGA § 16-12-100 (b) (5) and (b) (8).