To do so, Morris must demonstrate that but for the delay in obtaining the transcript, “the result of the appeal would have been different.” (Citation omitted.) Chatman, 280 Ga. at 260-261 (2) (e). Here, despite significant delays, Volume 4 of the transcript was finally completed, certified, and provided to Morris in March 2018. Once certified by Gilliam, the transcript was presumed to be accurate and complete. See OCGA § 15-14-5 (“Subject only to the right of the trial judge to change or require the correction of the transcript, the transcript so certified shall be presumed to be true, complete, and correct.”).