State, 304 Ga. 146, 153-154 (9) (816 SE2d 646) (2018) (detective’s testimony indicating that she believed the defendant was the shooter did not violate the “ultimate issue” rule because the jury already knew that the detective had investigated the crimes and obtained a warrant for the defendant’s arrest, such that the detective’s belief that the defendant committed the crimes would have come as no surprise to the jury). 4. Oates contends that the trial court erred by failing to properly instruct the jury on the definition of child molestation as alleged in Count 4 of the indictment. OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) provides in relevant part: “(a) A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person: (1) Does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person.”[1] The trial court instructed the jury that a person commits the offense of child molestation when he “does an act to a child less than 16 years of age with intent to arouse the sexual desires of the person.”