Under the “required evidence” test, . . . the applicable rule is that where the same act or transaction constitutes a violation of two distinct statutory provisions, the test to be applied to determine whether there are two offenses or only one, is whether each provision requires proof of a fact which the other does not. Id. at 215 (citation and punctuation omitted). The offense of possession of marijuana is not a lesser-included offense of conspiracy to purchase marijuana, as the facts necessary to prove each offense are different. See OCGA § 16-13-30 (j) (“[I]t shall be unlawful for any person to possess, . . . purchase, sell, or possess with intent to distribute marijuana.”); OCGA § 16-13-33 (“Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense defined in this article shall be, upon conviction thereof, punished by imprisonment not exceeding the maximum punishment prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the attempt or conspiracy.”); OCGA § 16-4-8 (“A person commits the offense of conspiracy to commit a crime when he together with one or more persons conspires to commit any crime and any one or more of such persons does any overt act to effect the object of the conspiracy.”).